site stats
[…] site stats

Florida out of state executor

WebSection 734.1025 provides a less cumbersome procedure when the value of the property subject to Florida probate does not exceed $50,000. The Statute reads: " When a nonresident decedent dies testate and leaves property subject to administration in this state the gross value of which does not exceed $50,000 at the date of death, the foreign ... http://www.floridaprobatesecrets.com/new-page/

Handling an Estate’s Firearms as the Personal Representative